FRINGE 2017 : Résultats du tirage au sort

COMPAGNIES QUÉBÉCOISES FRANCOPHONES ACCEPTÉES
109 Montréal
ALFA Théâtre Montréal
Bouffon de Bellefeuille Montréal
Capricornucopia Montréal
Johanne Gour Danse Montréal
La cabane Montréal
La Secousse Montréal
Le Grand Tout Montréal
Les 3 Sombreros Montréal
Les Péchées Mignonnes Montréal
Les Productions Lion Casavant Montréal
Les Usurpé.e.s en Cavale Montréal
Monsieur Papa Farnham
Pleurer dans Douche Montréal
Possiblement Théâtre Montréal
POURQUOI PAS ! Montréal
Pretium Doloris Montréal
Production disco-fantastique Montréal
Productions Jardins Sauvages Montréal
T3 Montréal
Tenon Mortaise Montréal
Théâtre de la Trotteuse Québec
Théâtre du Je Montréal
Théâtre du XXII sème siècle Montréal
Théâtre Globe Bulle Rouge Montréal
Tsunami Théâtre Montréal
Une Autre Compagnie de Théâtre Montréal
Vieille fille Montréal
LISTE D’ATTENTE QUÉBÉCOISE FRANCOPHONE
1 Collectif Supérieur Montréal
2 Productions de l’Abécédaire Montréal
3 UDA (union des anonymes ) Gatineau
4 One Night Collective Montréal
5 Théâtre de la Bourde Montréal
6 Productions Le Temps d’un spectacle Montréal
7 Théâtre Sans Nombre Montréal
8 L’Ecchymose Montréal
9 M.O.S.H. Montréal
10 Projet Polices! – Théâtre Université de Montréal Montréal
11 Collectif [dif]FRACTION Montréal
12 Collectif Cognac Montréal
13 Le Théâtre des XII coups Montréal
14 Les Ébaubis Montréal
15 Mi Casa Montréal
16 Ninja Théâtre Montréal
17 Genevieve Langlois productions Montréal
18 Almanac Dance Circus Theatre Philadelphia, PA
19 MATUVU Montréal
20 Collectif théâtrale Qui dit vain Montréal
21 Belle marelle existentielle Montréal
22 Chienne molle Montréal
23 Troupe de la Bulle Saint-Hubert
24 Les pas-encore-capables-de-faire-la-split Montréal
25 MEG Montréal
26 Le Théâtre en Quec’Part Montréal
27 Théâtre du Fond’bouteille Québec
28 agressive improv Montréal
29 Théâtre Lune et l’Autre Montréal
30 Trembler Davantage Montréal
31 La Mauvaise Marge Montréal
32 Creactifs Montréal
33 Les éphémères Montréal
34 Mathilde Ballereau Garcia Montréal
35 Cirquessence Montréal
36 LES DÉSAXÉES S.E.N.C Montréal
37 Théâtre de la lune et du doigt Saint-Hyacinthe
38 Théâtre Omnivore Montréal
39 Z0D Montréal
40 Burn Out Montréal
41 La bonne flaveur Montréal
42 Sur le coin d’une table Montréal
43 La Fille Du Laitier Montréal
44 Le Neufs Montréal
45 La Bouilloire Montréal
46 Sonnet 29 Montréal
47 Persimon Montréal
48 Batter N’Baked Productions Montréal
49 Espace 38 Montréal
50 compagnie de danse Propulse / Marie-Denise Bettez Montréal
51 Le Black Hole Montréal
52 Théâtre Rétro Québec
53 Théâtre du Renard Montréal
54 Cat’s Away Montréal
55 Théâtre des zouaves Montréal
COMPAGNIES QUÉBÉCOISES ANGLOPHONES ACCEPTÉES
Acherontia Productions Montréal  
Acts To Grind Theatre Montréal
Allie Weigh Productions Montréal
angrybrowngirl Productions Montréal
B.A.A.P Montréal
Bangers and Mash Montréal
Beige Theatre Co. Montréal
Chocolate Moose Montréal
Crazy Cat Lady Productions Montréal
Cutler Arts Montréal
Fairy Squall Montréal
Jean FrancoisPlante-Tan Montréal
JingJu Canada Montréal
Les Productions Boy About Town Montréal
Luigi Buffone Montréal
MCSorley & Chung Montréal
Nightshade Ensemble Montréal
Not Kansas Montréal
Novice Productions Montréal
PlayShed Montréal
Pu-Pu Platter Productions Montréal
Right Now! Montréal
Stadium Tour Montréal
Tantalus Montréal
The West Enders Montréal
Vertical Heart Productions Montréal
vi.Va?VOOM! productions Montréal
Yarn Productions Montréal
LISTE D’ATTENTE QUÉBÉCOISE ANGLOPHONE
1 Plaster Elvis Productions Hudson
2 Stage 1 Montréal
3 Thea Fitz-James Hudson
4 We Are One Montréal
5 CHEFF SHÜLER Montréal
6 What She Said Montréal
7 Shawn Patrick Productions Montréal
8 accidential plan! Montréal
9 Savage Clown Mont Saint-Hilaire
10 Nisha Coleman Montréal
11 Blue Ox Productions Montréal
12 The Radiant Verdun
13 Little Toe Entertainment Montréal
14 Boulouki Montréal
15 AAATAROT Montréal
16 Les Bunheads Montréal
17 Theatre Esperance Montréal
18 Ulysses Productions Montréal
19 NUAJ Montréal
20 Hatchken Montréal
21 Hairy Bird Productions Montréal
22 Les Parents Terribles Montréal
23 The Mighty River Montréal
24 Lionheart Montréal
25 Seric Montréal
26 Hokey Pokey Productions Montréal
27 Wired on Words Productions Montréal
28 Philo14 Montréal
29 Gaëlle Tanguy Montréal
30 SoMoTheatre Montréal
31 Medulla Oblongata Productions Montréal
32 Toasty Penguin Montréal
33 The Jellyfish Duo Montréal
34 Lynsey Billing Productions Montréal
35 Lost & Found Puppet Co. Montréal
36 Velveteen Valueless Montréal
37 Crooked Lion Productions Montréal
38 Threshold Theatre Montréal
39 Sylvia Stewart Montréal
40 Summit Performing Arts Montréal
41 They Tried to Kill Us Productions Montréal
42 Turtle Pond Theatre Productions Hudson
43 Standing Duck Montréal
44 Kaleidoscope Theatre Montreal Montréal
45 MeYou MeYou Montréal
46 Jolly Boy Theatre Company Montréal
47 Montreal Improv Montréal
48 femminem Montréal
49 Wrong Trousers Productions Montréal
50 Odd Stumble Montréal
51 Heart of Gold Montréal
52 Stormbringer Montréal
53 Pinball Productions Montréal
54 VICTORIA MAY Montréal
55 Questionable Productions Montréal
56 House of Laureen Montréal
57 Basement Theatre Montréal
58 Stars and Shadows Montréal
59 Tranna Wintour Montréal
60 Gender Rubble Montréal
61 Robbie Dillon’s Penis Montréal
COMPAGNIES CANADIENNES ACCEPTÉES
BlowFish Montréal
Devon More Music Vancouver
Efthimios Vancouver
Good Game Toronto
Guayoyo Creative Collective Oakville, ON
Mind of a Snail Puppet Co. Vancouver
Nutmeg Creations Vancouver
Queen Street Productions Montréal
Scantily Glad Theatre Saskatoon
SNAFU Toronto
Stephanie Morin-Robert Porcupine
The Simian Assembly Toronto
LISTE D’ATTENTE CANADIENNE
1 Power Productions St. John’s
2 Coyote Collective Toronto
3 LastName FirstName Productions Toronto
4 Erin Aubrey Vancouver
5 Thunder Tangent Edmonton & Missasauga
6 new best friend Vancouver
7 Hiroic Productions Toronto
8 Autistic Productions Winnipeg
9 Sad Android Theatre Toronto
10 Eliot Entertainment Kingston
11 Chandelier Factory Productions St. John’s
12 Peachy Keen Productions Winnipeg
13 All Teeth Theatre Toronto
14 Sex T-Rex Toronto
15 Underdog Theatre Toronto
16 Savage CreamPuff Productions Vancouver
17 Harold Hejazi Victoria
18 amfom Toronto
19 Art é Fact Productions Toronto
20 Holly Would Victoria
21 Nien Tzu Weng Montréal
22 Joylyn Secunda Vancouver
23 Camilo The Magician Vancouver
24 Too Many Notebooks Toronto
25 Belladonna Productions Vancouver
26 Iris Gardet-Hadengue Toronto
27 Caturro Productions Vancouver
28 27 Toronto
29 DUO DAD Toronto
30 Tragedy + Time Served = Comedy Vancouver
31 Moon & Rainbow Circus Toronto
32 Erroneous Press Toronto
33 Lesley Carlberg Toronto
34 Active Salad Productions Vancouver
COMPAGNIES INTERNATIONALES ACCEPTÉES
2hoots Productions Melbourne, Australia
DK Reinemer Los Angeles, CA
Doctors Without Boredom San Francisco CA
EPSTEIN AND HASSAN USA
La troupe des iles du vent Moorea Paris, France
Liquid Desert Productions Carlsbad, CA
LK Limerick, Ireland
Really Spicy Opera Minneapolis, MN
String and Pearls Productions London, England
Telia Nevile Melbourne, Australia
That’s Enough Drama London, UK
The Shylock Project Syracuse NY
Weeping Spoon Productions Perth, Australia
LISTE D’ATTENTE INTERNATIONALE
1 Rob Lloyd Melbourne, Australia
2 Skazki Portland, OR
3 Drum Jokes New York, NY
4 Downunderground Surfers Paradise, Australia
5 Figment Oakland CA
6 David Thill Chicago, IL
7 Clayton Storyteller Brunswick, GA
8 Rich Potter Washington DC
9 Chic Theatre Presents New York, NY
10 Las Glorias Mexico City, Mexico
11 Animal Engine New York, NY
12 big word performance poetry England
13 Sachie Sendai, Japan
14 Derick Lengwenus Chicago, IL
15 A Little Bit Off Portland, OR
16 Lil Theatre Company Orlando FL
17 Angela Delfini Montova, Italy
18 Collectif printemps Montréal
19 Penny: For Your Thoughts Rochester NY
20 Grasshoppa Dance Hadley USA
21 Viva Diverse Productions Montréal
22 Ferdinand the Magnificent Denver, CO
23 Willi Carlisle Procutions Fayetteville, USA
24 “D” pipé France
25 MOE Wellington, New Zealand
26 Tim Motley Melbourne, Australia
27 Manjericão Sao Paulo, Brasil